Home
Up
Officers & Directors
Life Members_Past_Pres.htm
Calendar of Events
Bowling Centers
League Designations
Local Tournaments
Averages
700 Club Information
Somerset-Hunterdon Youth Association
Helpful Info
Useful Links

Year Bowling Achievement Meritorious Posthumous Special & Veterans
1970 Robert Sholtis * Robert Blyth *

Donald Roberts *

Forrest Stein  
1971 Preston Thomas * Ray Orlando * Victor Traney  
1972 Michael Loganowski

Joseph Muldowney Sr *

Walter Kritzberger *

Robert Roach *

Jack Cardillo Fred Norgard Sr *
1973 Stanley Raczkowski Fred Oldenhage * Roy Mowrey Robert Bodor Sr *
1974 William Birch *

Patrick Denapoli *

  Robert Shoemaker Emanual Arcieri *
1975 Patrick Bavosi * Edwin Hill * William Haley  
1976 Robert Vanderhoef * Byron Wescott * Charles DeGregory Anthony Barber * (S)
1977 Angleo D'Ambolo * Harry Tharp * Walter Mathewson Robert Stempel (S)
1978 Sal Mazzetta Frank Carmon * Frank Cebula Oswald Schneider * (V)
1979 Steve Trapicone Ted Brickley * Russ Bethune John Paulus Sr *
1980 Herb Krumich Michael Sarao * Richard Gearino Harold Stage *
1981 Gary Tunison Warren Rhodes * Bruno Malecki Frank Brown *
1982 Robert Sauerhoefer * Arvil Tompkins * Charles Tempesta John Apfel Jr * (S)
1983 Stephen Gajarsky * John Zaniewski * Anthony Pizza  
1984 David Harrity Edward Lebida * Patrick Trerotola Frank Zawatski(V)*
1985 Richard Signorin Joseph Bedi Jr *     
1986 Harry Gary Robert Evans Jr * Stanley Kowal Sr  
1987 George LaQuino Sr Charles Bacon * Kenneth Keich  
1988 Ronald Alberti Edgar Jones   Jerry Troy (V)
1989 Frank Veglatte Joseph Martino *   Edward Bylina (V)*
1990 Nick Braco Jr John Searles *   H. Wesley Bogle * (S)

Sal Gentile(V)

1991 Don Amorosi James Burke Sr *   Walter Barist(V)
1992 Robert Atkins Charles Giampaolo   Pat Martino(V)

Gary Barber

1993 Gilbert Maisto Jr Allen Heyman   Louis G. Fisher(V) *
1994 Joseph Hall Raymond Anderson   Gilbert Andrews(V) *
1995 Kevin Serridge Michael Simoncelli   Chet Roth Jr(V)
1996 Philip Wengryn William Evans   Charles Zujkowski(V)
1997 Joseph Krajkovich Calvin Wynn    
1999 Kevin Piell George LaQuino Jr Miller Lucky Sr  
2001  Frank Moran George Cooper Jr Lou Bodor Jr Louis Vasquez Jr (V)
2003 Russ Knapp Chuck Goodyear Frank Blazejewski Sr. Frank Mele (V)
2005 Francis Vitelli Jerry Cebula   Ned Billingslea(V)

Michael Kosovan(S)

2007 Anthony J. Leone James W. Hainesworth Jr.   Thomas H. Acerbi Jr. (V)
2009 Scott M. Kurtz Anthony Colatruglio   Robert Micklus (V)
2011 Steve Szakacs Ed Zupko Jr.   George Jennings (V)
2013 David A. Merrill Rufino "Ted" Gasmen Anthony Sena Michael E. Bylina (V)
2015

Robert Cherasaro

David Kessler

Brian Sibiga   Ernest Lukacs (V)

* Deceased

(V) Veterans Bowling Achievement

(S) Special Category

Last updated 11/10/2017